Sundance Junior High Wrestling

Tuesday evening, Nov. 19, Sundance Junior High Wrestlers played host to Lead, Newcastle and Wright in a quad. Each team had three individual duals with some of the wrestlers having two matches in the dual between Sundance and Newcastle. Saturday, Nov. 23 the wrestlers traveled to Sturgis and on Monday evening, Nov. 25, they traveled to Hulett for a Quad with Hulett, Wright and Upton.
Lead Dual at Sundance Quad
Eighth Grade – Beau Mitzel: 1-0 with a pin, Luke Sullivan: 1-0 with a pin
Seventh Grade – Justin Tenke: 0-1, Jerrett Schloredt: 1-0 with a pin, Laramie Holst: 1-0 with a pin, Will Tinsley: 0-1
Sixth Grade – Parker Seeley: 1-0 with a pin, Josiah Rudloff: 1-0
Newcastle Dual at Sundance Quad
Eighth Grade – Braylon Materi: 0-1, Michael Donoway: 2-0 with one pin, Beau Mitzel: 1-0, Luke Sullivan: 1-1 with one pin
Seventh Grade – Justin Tenke: 2-0 with two pins, Jerrett Scholredt: 1-0 with a pin, Tanner Hofland: 1-1, Laramie Holst: 0-2, Will Tinsley: 1-0 with a pin
Sixth Grade – Parker Seeley: 0-1, Eland Rivers: 0-1, Josiah Rudloff: 0-2
Wright  Dual at Sundance Quad
Eighth Grade – Braylon Materi: 1-0 with a pin, Michael Donoway: 0-1 with one pin, Beau Mitzel: 1-0 with a pin
Seventh Grade – Justin Tenke: 1-0 with a pin, Jerrett Scholredt: 0-1, Tanner Hofland: 1-0 with a pin, Laramie Holst: 0-1, Will Tinsley: 0-1
Sixth Grade – Parker Seeley: 1-0, Eland Rivers: 0-1, Josiah Rudloff: 1-0 with a pin
Sturgis Tourney
Eighth Grade – Luke Sullivan: 1-1 with one pin for second place
Seventh Grade – Laramie Holst: 2-1 with two pins for third place, Will Tinsley: 0-3, Justin Tenke: 1-2 with one pin for fourth place, Tanner Hofland: 3-1 with three pins for third place
Sixth Grade – Parker Seeley: 1-1 with one pin for second place, Eland Rivers: 0-2, Myles Stefanich: 2-1 with two pins for third place, Josiah Rudloff: 3-1 with two pins for third place
Hulett Dual at Hulett Quad
Eighth Grade – Braylon Materi: 2-0 with two pins
Seventh Grade – Laramie Holst: 1-0 with a pin, Will Tinsley: 0-1, Jerrett Schloredt: 1-0 with a pin, Justin Tenke: 0-1
Sixth Grade – Josiah Rudloff: 1-0 with a pin, Myles Stefanich: 1-0 with a pin Titus Schelling: 1-0 with a pin, Eland Rivers: 0-1
Wright Dual at Hulett Quad
Eighth Grade – Braylon Materi: 2-0 with one pin
Seventh Grade – Laramie Holst: 0-1, Will Tinsley: 0-2, Justin Tenke: 0-1, Tanner Hofland: 1-0 with a pin
Sixth Grade – Parker Seeley: 1-0, Josiah Rudloff: 0-1, Myles Stefanich: 1-0, Titus Schelling: 1-1, Eland Rivers: 2-0
Upton Dual at Hulett Quad
Eighth Grade – Braylon Materi: 1-0
Seventh Grade – Laramie Holst: 0-1, Will Tinsley: 0-1, Jerrett Schloredt: 1-0with a pin, Justin Tenke: 1-0 with a pin, Tanner Hofland: 1-0 with a pin
Sixth Grade – Parker Seeley: 1-0 with a pin, Josiah Rudloff: 1-0 with a pin, Myles Stefanich: 1-0 with a pin, Titus Schelling: 0-1, Eland Rivers: 0-1