High School Track

Bulldog Track Meet – May 4

Teila McInerney making the winning long jump.
Teila McInerney making the winning long jump.

Girls

100M Dash – 6. Madison Speidel, 13.90; 8. Afton Marchant, 14.08; 22. Baillee Heaster, 15.91

200M Dash – 6. Madison Speidel, 29.80; 7. Aftyn Marchant – 29.90; 18. Baillee Heaster, 33.77

800M Run – 1. Tori Wheeler, 2:36.19; 6. Darcy Flahaven, 3:13.77

1600M Run – 1. Tori Wheeler, 5:54.05; 7. Darcy Flahaven, 7:14.35

4x100M Relay – 2. Sundance A (Madison Speidel, Aftyn Marchant, Baillee Heaster, Rigan McInerney), 57.81

1600 Sprint Medley – 1. Sundance A (Aftyn Marchant, Teila McInerney, Rigan McInerney, Tori Wheeler), 4:42.02

High Jump – 2 (tie). Teila McInerney, 4-08.00

Tori Wheeler on her way to a first-place finish in the 1600 meter run during the Bulldog Track Meet last Friday at Croell Field in Sundance.
Tori Wheeler on her way to a first-place finish in the 1600 meter run during the Bulldog Track Meet last Friday at Croell Field in Sundance.

Long Jump – 1. Teila McInerney, 17-01.00

Shot Put – 1. Joleen Pollat, 36-11.50; 2. Rigan Mcinerney, 34-06.25

Discus Throw – 1. Teila McInerney, 112-09; 3. Rigan McInerney, 106-03; 6. Joleen Pollat, 90-3

Boys

100M Dash – 5. Kye Taylor, 12.17; 23. Josiah Rudloff, 13.19

200M Dash – 19. Wyatt Gillespie, 25.65; 25. Josiah Rudloff, 26.94

400M Dash – 13. Josiah Rudloff, 1:00.81

800M Run – 16. Brody Skeens, 2:35.02

1600M Run – 4. Isaiah Kammerer, 5:02.84; 7. Hunter Skeens, 5:20.10; 13. Brody Skeens, 5:46.41

3200M Run – 2. Hunter Skeens, 11:44.71

(Jeff Moberg photos) Brody Skeens leads a pack of distance runners during Friday’s inaugural Bulldog track meet at Croell Field. The event drew schools from across the region to compete in the first high school track and field meet here in decades.
(Jeff Moberg photos) Brody Skeens leads a pack of distance runners during Friday’s inaugural Bulldog track meet at Croell Field.
The event drew schools from across the region to compete in the first high school track and field meet here in decades.

4x400M Relay – 4. Sundance A (Tanner Hofland, Wyatt Gillespie, Isaiah Kammerer, Kye Taylor), 3:45.23

1600 Sprint Medley – 3. Sundance A (Tanner Hofland, Kye Taylor, Wyatt Gillespie, Isaiah Kammerer), 4:02.22

Long Jump – 4. Wyatt Gillespie, 17-09.00; 8. Brody Skeens, 16-11.50; 10. Kye Taylor, 16-10.00

Shot Put – 3. Tanner Hofland, 42-07.50; 9. Jerrett Schloredt, 39-00.50; 20. Josh Pridgeon, 32-09.75; 17. Brandon Davis, 28-03.50

Discus Throw – 2. Tanner Hofland, 132-08; 20. Brandon Davis, 84-06; 23. Jerrett Schloredt, 10-09